EUDORA HORSETHIEF 5K RUN: COMPLETE RESULTS
July 14, 2007, Eudora, KS

| age group results | overall | home |

AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Charles Janssen      19 Leawood       KS   16:41 
    2 Cody Burns           18 Eudora        KS   16:57 
    3 Colin Jokisch        16 Desoto        KS   17:04 


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***********
    1 Brittney Graff       18 Eudora        KS   21:03 
    2 Katie Hirsch         14 Perry         KS   21:23 
    3 April Onnen          16 Topeka        KS   21:46 


           ***** MALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNER (AGE GRADED) *****
    1 Jay O'Neill          52 Winchester    KS      19:24   16:42 

          ***** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNER (AGE GRADED) *****
    1 Cindy Bell           44 DeSoto        KS      27:15   25:29 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1    32 Louis Joslyn         12 Baldwin City       KS   22:01 
    2    92 Jacob Tollefson       8 Lawrence           KS   30:31 
    3   108 Garrett French       10 Tonganoxie         KS   35:13 
    4   115 Calvin Dewitt         7 Lawrence           KS   37:07 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   117 Annabelle Frese      11 Tonganoxie         KS   38:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1     7 Roy Wedge            15 Lawrence           KS   17:39 
    2    14 Juan Ramirez         15 Eudora             KS   19:03 
    3    18 Ivan Espinosa        14 Eudora             KS   19:26 
    4    28 Zac Courter          15 Eudora             KS   21:49 
    5    29 Matthew Hanson       15 Bonner Springs     KS   21:59 
    6    38 Ryan Endres          14 Lenexa             KS   22:37 
    7    41 Joe Dvorak           15 De Soto            KS   22:47 
    8    44 Tanner Asbury        13 Topeka             KS   23:07 
    9    54 Jacob Robinson       14 Desoto             KS   23:51 
   10    57 John Hadle           15 Eudora             KS   24:01 
   11    75 Isaac Smoots         14 Eudora             KS   25:59 
   12    78 Matthew Kelso        13 Eudora             KS   26:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    26 Katie Hirsch         14 Perry              KS   21:23 
    2    30 Shelbi Petty         15 Desoto             KS   21:59 
    3    31 Ellie Sheridan       14 Desoto             KS   22:00 
    4    40 Lacey Erickson       14 Shawnee            KS   22:44 
    5    50 Kaya Riemann         14 Eudora             KS   23:38 
    6    64 Molly Brunton        15 Eudora             KS   24:37 
    7    68 Sarah Bell           13 Desoto             KS   25:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     1 Charles Janssen      19 Leawood            KS   16:41 
    2     2 Cody Burns           18 Eudora             KS   16:57 
    3     3 Colin Jokisch        16 Desoto             KS   17:04 
    4     5 Jason Rose           18 Louisburg          KS   17:17 
    5     6 Grant Catloth        19 Baldwin            KS   17:35 
    6     8 Kyle Morgison        19 Eudora             KS   17:46 
    7     9 Dylan Hedges         17 Lawrence           KS   18:01 
    8    11 Chris Dvorak         18 De Soto            KS   18:21 
    9    13 Benjamin Wilson      16 Lawrence           KS   18:58 
   10    15 Nick Permenter       18 Topeka             KS   19:10 
   11    16 Troy Lind            16 Desoto             KS   19:13 
   12    36 Kyle Snow            16 Eudora             KS   22:16 
   13    59 Soeren Quittkat      17 Eudora             KS   24:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    23 Brittney Graff       18 Eudora             KS   21:03 
    2    27 April Onnen          16 Topeka             KS   21:46 
    3    53 Bre Miller           16 Eudora             KS   23:50 
    4    56 Amanda Vitt          18 Bonner Springs     KS   23:57 
    5    58 Elizabeth Hoese      16 Eudora             KS   24:01 
    6    60 Megan Tush           18 Bonner Springs     KS   24:14 
    7    61 Maggie Kuhlman       16 Lecompton          KS   24:16 
    8    63 Heather Douglas      18 Storm Lake         IA   24:21 
    9    81 Lauren Colman        17 Eudora             KS   27:01 
   10   126 Jessica Kuszak       19 Lawrence           KS   46:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    10 Harry Swartz         21 Lawrence           KS   18:02 
    2    35 Joseph Hurla         28 Eudora             KS   22:14 
    3    39 Abram Chrislip       28 Eudora             KS   22:38 
    4    51 Aaron Westerhouse    21 Eudora             KS   23:47 
    5    69 Devin Engelken       29 Olathe             KS   25:20 
    6    76 Aaron Evans          25 Eudora             KS   26:24 
    7    80 Adam Barcus          29 Kansas City        MO   26:53 
    8    90 Jason Dick           29 Lawrence           KS   30:14 
    9   125 Jesse Mccolm         21 Lawrence           KS   46:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    91 Alphilde Rees        24 Lawrence           KS   30:19 
    2    96 Rebecca Winters      28 Cedar Rapids       IA   30:48 
    3    98 Tiffany Winters      22 Lawrence           KS   31:02 
    4   104 Shannon Hodges       28 Lawrence           KS   33:16 
    5   111 Dianna Morrissey     25 Eudora             KS   35:51 
    6   128 Dyan Vespestad       29 Lawrence           KS   57:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Phil Hudnall         36 Lenexa             KS   17:13 
    2    20 Cristopher Lounsbur  33 Lawrence           KS   20:08 
    3    21 Jeremy Zimney        30 Lawrence           KS   20:30 
    4    37 Matthew Hirsch       39 Perry              KS   22:27 
    5    46 Craig Moeckly        35 Lawrence           KS   23:15 
    6    52 Eric Henry           39 Lawrence           KS   23:50 
    7    55 Michael Born         32 Liberty            MO   23:52 
    8    62 Chris Endicott       33 Eudora             KS   24:18 
    9    65 John Burns           36 Eudora             KS   24:46 
   10    67 Nate Smith           31 Lenexa             KS   25:09 
   11    72 Chad Bartels         33 Gardner            KS   25:36 
   12    79 Eric Magette         30 Eudora             KS   26:47 
   13    94 James Martin         39 Eudora             KS   30:38 
   14    99 David Mayes          37 Juntion City       KS   31:15 
   15   101 Adam Inman           32 Lawrence           KS   31:47 
   16   118 David Frese          38 Tonganoxie         KS   38:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    42 Lisa Giullian        35 Lawrence           KS   22:56 
    2    71 Kara Endicott        33 Eudora             KS   25:30 
    3    73 Rebecca Smoot        32 Eudora             KS   25:47 
    4    85 Christine Oleson     30 Eudora             KS   28:16 
    5   103 Jody Gregory         34 Eudora             KS   32:42 
    6   107 Erin Parmelee        30 Eudora             KS   33:51 
    7   109 Reann French         38 Tonganoxie         KS   35:13 
    8   113 Karen Horiszny       32 Prairie Village    KS   36:56 
    9   116 Brenda Frost         30 Eudora             KS   37:59 
   10   121 Sandra Salem         32 Lawrence           KS   39:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Rick Rogers          42 Olate              KS   18:54 
    2    19 Rob Harber           49 Shawnee            KS   19:44 
    3    22 Daniel Sabatini      45 Lawrence           KS   21:00 
    4    24 Jody Marshall        41 Gardner            KS   21:06 
    5    33 Paul Meade           44 Olathe             KS   22:05 
    6    34 Mark Joslyn          42 Baldwin City       KS   22:08 
    7    43 Tim Mcnamara         46 Desoto             KS   23:05 
    8    45 Brian Showen         43 Desoto             KS   23:10 
    9    47 Eric Hansen          40 Gardner            KS   23:17 
   10    66 Mike Schneider       43 Lawrence           KS   24:49 
   11    77 Jon Evans            47 Moran              KS   26:30 
   12    83 Kirk Vespestad       42 Broadlands         VA   27:33 
   13    84 Galen Brown          41 Eudora             KS   28:02 
   14   106 Carl Alvano          45 Shawnee            KS   33:47 
   15   112 Paul Green           44 Eudora             KS   36:31 
   16   114 Phil Mosley          47 Paola              KS   37:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    82 Cindy Bell           44 Desoto             KS   27:15 
    2    88 Amy Pelfrey          41 Olathe             KS   29:02 
    3    93 Jeannie Vonderbrink  42 Eudora             KS   30:34 
    4    95 Mary Brin            44 Plainville         KS   30:43 
    5   100 Jacqueline Riley     44 Olathe             KS   31:34 
    6   110 Christine Dearmond   47 Eudora             KS   35:39 
    7   123 Julie Tollefson      43 Lawrence           KS   40:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    17 Jay O'neill          52 Winchester         KS   19:24 
    2    25 Jeff Behrens         58 Gladstone          MO   21:11 
    3    48 Curtis Cooper        54 Lee's Summit       MO   23:20 
    4    49 Mike Baker           57 Independence       MO   23:36 
    5    74 Richard Campbell     50 Eudora             KS   25:50 
    6    86 Monte Barcus         55 Lawrence           KS   28:21 
    7    87 David Austin         58 Overland Park      KS   28:47 
    8    89 Steve Swartz         54 Lawrence           KS   29:02 
    9   122 Felix Hernandez      56 Shawnee Mission    KS   39:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    97 Renee Stanley        54 Bonner Springs     KS   30:54 
    2   102 Rebecca Janssen      57 Leawood            KS   32:09 
    3   105 Angee Barcus         54 Lawrence           KS   33:44 
    4   124 Coyla Lockhart       58 Lawrence           KS   43:27 
    5   127 Joyce Hinz           53 Overland Park      KS   48:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    70 Tom Odell            61 Lenexa             KS   25:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   119 Melvin Miller        73 Pomona             KS   39:28 
    2   120 George Macgregor     70 Overland Park      KS   39:34


OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE NAME                CITY            ST AGE S TIME    
===== =================== =============== == === = ======= 
    1 Charles Janssen     Leawood         KS  19 M   16:41 
    2 Cody Burns          Eudora          KS  18 M   16:57 
    3 Colin Jokisch       Desoto          KS  16 M   17:04 
    4 Phil Hudnall        Lenexa          KS  36 M   17:13 
    5 Jason Rose          Louisburg       KS  18 M   17:17 
    6 Grant Catloth       Baldwin         KS  19 M   17:35 
    7 Roy Wedge           Lawrence        KS  15 M   17:39 
    8 Kyle Morgison       Eudora          KS  19 M   17:46 
    9 Dylan Hedges        Lawrence        KS  17 M   18:01 
   10 Harry Swartz        Lawrence        KS  21 M   18:02 
   11 Chris Dvorak        De Soto         KS  18 M   18:21 
   12 Rick Rogers         Olate           KS  42 M   18:54 
   13 Benjamin Wilson     Lawrence        KS  16 M   18:58 
   14 Juan Ramirez        Eudora          KS  15 M   19:03 
   15 Nick Permenter      Topeka          KS  18 M   19:10 
   16 Troy Lind           Desoto          KS  16 M   19:13 
   17 Jay O'neill         Winchester      KS  52 M   19:24 
   18 Ivan Espinosa       Eudora          KS  14 M   19:26 
   19 Rob Harber          Shawnee         KS  49 M   19:44 
   20 Cristopher Lounsbur Lawrence        KS  33 M   20:08 
   21 Jeremy Zimney       Lawrence        KS  30 M   20:30 
   22 Daniel Sabatini     Lawrence        KS  45 M   21:00 
   23 Brittney Graff      Eudora          KS  18 F   21:03 
   24 Jody Marshall       Gardner         KS  41 M   21:06 
   25 Jeff Behrens        Gladstone       MO  58 M   21:11 
   26 Katie Hirsch        Perry           KS  14 F   21:23 
   27 April Onnen         Topeka          KS  16 F   21:46 
   28 Zac Courter         Eudora          KS  15 M   21:49 
   29 Matthew Hanson      Bonner Springs  KS  15 M   21:59 
   30 Shelbi Petty        Desoto          KS  15 F   21:59 
   31 Ellie Sheridan      Desoto          KS  14 F   22:00 
   32 Louis Joslyn        Baldwin City    KS  12 M   22:01 
   33 Paul Meade          Olathe          KS  44 M   22:05 
   34 Mark Joslyn         Baldwin City    KS  42 M   22:08 
   35 Joseph Hurla        Eudora          KS  28 M   22:14 
   36 Kyle Snow           Eudora          KS  16 M   22:16 
   37 Matthew Hirsch      Perry           KS  39 M   22:27 
   38 Ryan Endres         Lenexa          KS  14 M   22:37 
   39 Abram Chrislip      Eudora          KS  28 M   22:38 
   40 Lacey Erickson      Shawnee         KS  14 F   22:44 
   41 Joe Dvorak          De Soto         KS  15 M   22:47 
   42 Lisa Giullian       Lawrence        KS  35 F   22:56 
   43 Tim Mcnamara        Desoto          KS  46 M   23:05 
   44 Tanner Asbury       Topeka          KS  13 M   23:07 
   45 Brian Showen        Desoto          KS  43 M   23:10 
   46 Craig Moeckly       Lawrence        KS  35 M   23:15 
   47 Eric Hansen         Gardner         KS  40 M   23:17 
   48 Curtis Cooper       Lee's Summit    MO  54 M   23:20 
   49 Mike Baker          Independence    MO  57 M   23:36 
   50 Kaya Riemann        Eudora          KS  14 F   23:38 
   51 Aaron Westerhouse   Eudora          KS  21 M   23:47 
   52 Eric Henry          Lawrence        KS  39 M   23:50 
   53 Bre Miller          Eudora          KS  16 F   23:50 
   54 Jacob Robinson      Desoto          KS  14 M   23:51 
   55 Michael Born        Liberty         MO  32 M   23:52 
   56 Amanda Vitt         Bonner Springs  KS  18 F   23:57 
   57 John Hadle          Eudora          KS  15 M   24:01 
   58 Elizabeth Hoese     Eudora          KS  16 F   24:01 
   59 Soeren Quittkat     Eudora          KS  17 M   24:11 
   60 Megan Tush          Bonner Springs  KS  18 F   24:14 
   61 Maggie Kuhlman      Lecompton       KS  16 F   24:16 
   62 Chris Endicott      Eudora          KS  33 M   24:18 
   63 Heather Douglas     Storm Lake      IA  18 F   24:21 
   64 Molly Brunton       Eudora          KS  15 F   24:37 
   65 John Burns          Eudora          KS  36 M   24:46 
   66 Mike Schneider      Lawrence        KS  43 M   24:49 
   67 Nate Smith          Lenexa          KS  31 M   25:09 
   68 Sarah Bell          Desoto          KS  13 F   25:15 
   69 Devin Engelken      Olathe          KS  29 M   25:20 
   70 Tom Odell           Lenexa          KS  61 M   25:21 
   71 Kara Endicott       Eudora          KS  33 F   25:30 
   72 Chad Bartels        Gardner         KS  33 M   25:36 
   73 Rebecca Smoot       Eudora          KS  32 F   25:47 
   74 Richard Campbell    Eudora          KS  50 M   25:50 
   75 Isaac Smoots        Eudora          KS  14 M   25:59 
   76 Aaron Evans         Eudora          KS  25 M   26:24 
   77 Jon Evans           Moran           KS  47 M   26:30 
   78 Matthew Kelso       Eudora          KS  13 M   26:34 
   79 Eric Magette        Eudora          KS  30 M   26:47 
   80 Adam Barcus         Kansas City     MO  29 M   26:53 
   81 Lauren Colman       Eudora          KS  17 F   27:01 
   82 Cindy Bell          Desoto          KS  44 F   27:15 
   83 Kirk Vespestad      Broadlands      VA  42 M   27:33 
   84 Galen Brown         Eudora          KS  41 M   28:02 
   85 Christine Oleson    Eudora          KS  30 F   28:16 
   86 Monte Barcus        Lawrence        KS  55 M   28:21 
   87 David Austin        Overland Park   KS  58 M   28:47 
   88 Amy Pelfrey         Olathe          KS  41 F   29:02 
   89 Steve Swartz        Lawrence        KS  54 M   29:02 
   90 Jason Dick          Lawrence        KS  29 M   30:14 
   91 Alphilde Rees       Lawrence        KS  24 F   30:19 
   92 Jacob Tollefson     Lawrence        KS   8 M   30:31 
   93 Jeannie Vonderbrink Eudora          KS  42 F   30:34 
   94 James Martin        Eudora          KS  39 M   30:38 
   95 Mary Brin           Plainville      KS  44 F   30:43 
   96 Rebecca Winters     Cedar Rapids    IA  28 F   30:48 
   97 Renee Stanley       Bonner Springs  KS  54 F   30:54 
   98 Tiffany Winters     Lawrence        KS  22 F   31:02 
   99 David Mayes         Juntion City    KS  37 M   31:15 
  100 Jacqueline Riley    Olathe          KS  44 F   31:34 
  101 Adam Inman          Lawrence        KS  32 M   31:47 
  102 Rebecca Janssen     Leawood         KS  57 F   32:09 
  103 Jody Gregory        Eudora          KS  34 F   32:42 
  104 Shannon Hodges      Lawrence        KS  28 F   33:16 
  105 Angee Barcus        Lawrence        KS  54 F   33:44 
  106 Carl Alvano         Shawnee         KS  45 M   33:47 
  107 Erin Parmelee       Eudora          KS  30 F   33:51 
  108 Garrett French      Tonganoxie      KS  10 M   35:13 
  109 Reann French        Tonganoxie      KS  38 F   35:13 
  110 Christine Dearmond  Eudora          KS  47 F   35:39 
  111 Dianna Morrissey    Eudora          KS  25 F   35:51 
  112 Paul Green          Eudora          KS  44 M   36:31 
  113 Karen Horiszny      Prairie Village KS  32 F   36:56 
  114 Phil Mosley         Paola           KS  47 M   37:02 
  115 Calvin Dewitt       Lawrence        KS   7 M   37:07 
  116 Brenda Frost        Eudora          KS  30 F   37:59 
  117 Annabelle Frese     Tonganoxie      KS  11 F   38:48 
  118 David Frese         Tonganoxie      KS  38 M   38:48 
  119 Melvin Miller       Pomona          KS  73 M   39:28 
  120 George Macgregor    Overland Park   KS  70 M   39:34 
  121 Sandra Salem        Lawrence        KS  32 F   39:40 
  122 Felix Hernandez     Shawnee Mission KS  56 M   39:48 
  123 Julie Tollefson     Lawrence        KS  43 F   40:19 
  124 Coyla Lockhart      Lawrence        KS  58 F   43:27 
  125 Jesse Mccolm        Lawrence        KS  21 M   46:37 
  126 Jessica Kuszak      Lawrence        KS  19 F   46:37 
  127 Joyce Hinz          Overland Park   KS  53 F   48:27 
  128 Dyan Vespestad      Lawrence        KS  29 F   57:45