Results: Topeka to Auburn Half Marathon
Topeka, KS, Jan 19, 2008

| overall | age groups | BJ's report | Dick Ross photos | home |

OVERALL RESULTS

                                                   rev:1/20/08
PLACE NAME                CITY            ST AGE S DIV TIME    
===== =================== =============== == === = === ======= 
    1 John Tripp          Omaha           NE  28 M   1 1:16:06 
    2 Brock Ternes        Emporia         KS  21 M   1 1:16:45 
    3 Clay Schneider      Topeka          KS  18 M   1 1:18:56 
    4 Ken Moran           Kansas City     MO  38 M   1 1:23:09 
    5 Matt Dumler         Hays            KS  26 M   2 1:23:23 
    6 Ryan Hahn           Topeka          KS  18 M   2 1:23:45 
    7 Jacob Bull          Berryton        KS  16 M   3 1:24:59 
    8 Kurt Fiene          Omaha           NE  46 M   1 1:25:07 
    9 Tony Estes          Topeka          KS  50 M   1 1:25:17 
   10 Chris Nichols       Leawood         KS  46 M   2 1:26:18 
   11 Keith Long          Sedan           KS  50 M   2 1:26:52 
   12 Kyle Bolick         Derby           KS  40 M   1 1:28:24 
   13 Todd Allen          Topeka          KS  37 M   2 1:29:18 
   14 Rob Bens            Overland Park   KS  46 M   3 1:31:20 
   15 Steve Haycock       Olathe          KS  41 M   2 1:31:36 
   16 Steve Luttjohann    Topeka          KS  42 M   3 1:32:14 
   17 Donnie Palmer       Topeka          KS  38 M   3 1:32:25 
   18 Greg Schultz        Kansas City     MO  50 M   3 1:32:39 
   19 John Costa          Liberty         MO  33 M   1 1:32:54 
   20 Brian Daldorph      Lawrence        KS  50 M   4 1:33:09 
   21 Matthew Becker      Galena          KS  33 M   2 1:33:41 
   22 Joseph Randol       Topeka          KS  17 M   4 1:33:47 
   23 Luke Wiens          Topeka          KS  27 M   3 1:33:55 
   24 Heidi Bryant        Kansas City     MO  32 F   1 1:34:01 
   25 Ken Beach           Raytown         MO  55 M   1 1:34:06 
   26 Jay O' Neill        Winchester      KS  53 M   5 1:35:41 
   27 Chris Boos          Prairie Village KS  33 M   3 1:36:18 
   28 Elton Towne         Topeka          KS  19 M   5 1:36:41 
   29 Kendall Hughes      Smithville      MO  46 M   4 1:37:03 
   30 Brandon Sparks      Berryton        KS  17 M   6 1:37:11 
   31 Karl Brooks         Lawrence        KS  51 M   6 1:37:14 
   32 Chris Nyberg        Lawrence        KS  40 M   4 1:37:51 
   33 Neal Farron         Topeka          KS  47 M   5 1:38:00 
   34 Mark Elliott        Auburn          KS  44 M   5 1:38:17 
   35 Daniel Elliott      Auburn          KS  16 M   7 1:38:41 
   36 Keith Dowell        Lawrence        KS  53 M   7 1:39:22 
   37 Brian Barnes        Topeka          KS  17 M   8 1:39:30 
   38 Steve Mcgaughey     Lindsborg       KS  48 M   6 1:39:35 
   39 Eladio Valdez       Shawnee         KS  39 M   4 1:39:39 
   40 Dave Krishock       Manhattan       KS  48 M   7 1:39:41 
   41 Tim Hellhake        Independence    MO  42 M   6 1:40:04 
   42 Doug Stacken        Topeka          KS  50 M   8 1:40:07 
   43 Raymond Turner      Lees Summit     MO  38 M   5 1:40:22 
   44 Jim Beiter          Lawrence        KS  36 M   6 1:40:34 
   45 John Livingston     Ames            IA  36 M   7 1:40:58 
   46 Jeff Behrens        Gladstone       MO  58 M   2 1:41:03 
   47 Chris Venicx        Salina          KS  48 M   8 1:41:34 
   48 Joanie Dergan       Omaha           NE  47 F   1 1:41:42 
   49 Terry Criss         Salina          KS  45 M   9 1:42:04 
   50 Travis Smith        Topeka          KS  27 M   4 1:42:10 
   51 Leeann Reed         Lenexa          KS  38 F   1 1:42:14 
   52 Leslie Wilkerson    Holton          KS  36 M   8 1:42:22 
   53 Rick Hogan          Leawood         KS  63 M   1 1:42:25 
   54 Brad Rhoden         Topeka          KS  55 M   3 1:42:30 
   55 Tom Snook           Cheney          KS  59 M   4 1:42:36 
   56 Avery Clifton       Topeka          KS  15 F   1 1:43:24 
   57 Myrna Barbee        Topeka          KS  15 F   2 1:43:25 
   58 Eric Winterrowd     Leavenworth     KS  34 M   4 1:44:05 
   59 Dan Schemm          Topeka          KS  32 M   5 1:44:06 
   60 Lezlee Jones        Topeka          KS  37 F   2 1:44:21 
   61 Jack Hope           Lawrence        KS  59 M   5 1:44:52 
   62 Stefano Pettinella  Topeka          KS  43 M   7 1:44:55 
   63 Steve Plattner      Sabetha         KS  45 M  10 1:45:20 
   64 Bryan Gross         Kansas City     MO  49 M  11 1:45:52 
   65 Susan Dumler        Hays            KS  23 F   1 1:45:54 
   66 Larry Cooper        Kansas City     MO  63 M   2 1:45:59 
   67 Marc Scarbough      Lawrence        KS  36 M   9 1:46:19 
   68 Sean Feehen         Pleasant Hill   MO  17 M   9 1:46:25 
   69 Mitch Pearson       St. Robert      MO  27 M   5 1:46:25 
   70 Steve Mulanax       Abilene         KS  48 M  12 1:46:36 
   71 Elaine Chavez       Wichita         KS  47 F   2 1:46:42 
   72 Art Menke           Prairie Village KS  35 M  10 1:46:47 
   73 Leslie Curley       Topeka          KS  38 F   3 1:47:05 
   74 Kathleen Johnson    Shawnee         KS  51 F   1 1:47:58 
   75 Debra Pryor         Topeka          KS  34 F   2 1:48:11 
   76 Michael Chaffee     Leawood         KS  63 M   3 1:48:12 
   77 Kent Lathrop        Topeka          KS  46 M  13 1:48:42 
   78 Marla Rhoden        Topeka          KS  52 F   2 1:48:55 
   79 Jon King            Lawrence        KS  39 M  11 1:49:06 
   80 Kaitlyn Mcleod      Raymore         MO  14 F   3 1:49:13 
   81 Larry Dumler        Lyons           KS  56 M   6 1:49:52 
   82 Rachel Shepard      Topeka          KS  20 F   2 1:50:20 
   83 Brad Garstang       Liberty         MO  32 M   6 1:50:31 
   84 Larry Kietzman      Topeka          KS  64 M   4 1:50:33 
   85 Brian Connor        Topeka          KS  45 M  14 1:50:36 
   86 Brad Sutton         Salina          KS  34 M   7 1:50:52 
   87 Ben Boehm           Wichita         KS  30 M   8 1:51:02 
   88 David Schrik        Kansas City     MO  48 M  15 1:51:45 
   89 Steve Wathke        Topeka          KS  39 M  12 1:52:12 
   90 Jeff Curley         Topeka          KS  48 M  16 1:52:21 
   91 Reese Wolff         Lake Winnebago  MO  40 M   8 1:52:26 
   92 Mark Monroe         Shawnee         KS  42 M   9 1:52:32 
   93 Jan Bolick          Derby           KS  39 F   4 1:52:46 
   94 Travis Warren       Berryton        KS  15 M  10 1:52:46 
   95 Brent Hall          Topeka          KS  28 M   6 1:52:58 
   96 Stan Langhofer      Topeka          KS  48 M  17 1:53:01 
   97 Willie Lambert      Topeka          KS  45 M  18 1:53:15 
   98 Tom Jackson         Ottawa          KS  51 M   9 1:53:26 
   99 Holly Alexander     Derby           KS  60 F   1 1:53:46 
  100 Cody Wingfield      Topeka          KS  19 M  11 1:53:59 
  101 Bill Kunshek        Girard          KS  47 M  19 1:54:09 
  102 Jim Manley          Salina          KS  53 M  10 1:54:24 
  103 Aaron Farris        Goddard         KS  21 M   2 1:54:36 
  104 Sean Finnie         Manhattan       KS  26 M   7 1:54:36 
  105 Paul Shimon         Winfield        KS  61 M   5 1:54:51 
  106 John Dunham         Lawrence        KS  46 M  20 1:54:54 
  107 Brad Shaffer        Salina          KS  52 M  11 1:55:06 
  108 Stuart Little       Topeka          KS  42 M  10 1:55:11 
  109 Sophia Spencer      Topeka          KS  37 F   5 1:55:23 
  110 Charles Parsons     Fort Scott      KS  53 M  12 1:55:24 
  111 Maurice Flynn       Abilene         KS  54 M  13 1:55:33 
  112 Randolph Wheeler    Topeka          KS  40 M  11 1:55:59 
  113 Bob Wenger          Topeka          KS  55 M   7 1:56:14 
  114 Jeff Brandau        Topeka          KS  52 M  14 1:56:16 
  115 Hunter Munns        Topeka          KS  43 M  12 1:56:40 
  116 Mike Baker          Independence    MO  58 M   8 1:57:03 
  117 Wade Fischer        Wichita         IL  46 M  21 1:57:10 
  118 William Gibson      Leavenworth     KS  34 M   9 1:57:17 
  119 Randy Chapman       Fairway         KS  52 M  15 1:57:48 
  120 Becky Collins       Topeka          KS  27 F   1 1:58:03 
  121 Dion Lake           Topeka          KS  26 M   8 1:58:18 
  122 Stacey Slover       Kansas City     MO  41 F   1 1:58:31 
  123 Harold Wallin       Lenexa          KS  39 M  13 1:58:59 
  124 Bruce Hamilton      Kansas City     MO  51 M  16 1:59:05 
  125 Adam Arensdorf      Topeka          KS  32 M  10 1:59:08 
  126 Steve Huff          St. Joseph      MO  60 M   6 1:59:15 
  127 Rodney Kosa         Shawnee         IL  54 M  17 1:59:17 
  128 Kelly Hennes        Topeka          KS  31 F   3 1:59:29 
  129 Amanda Akin         Topeka          KS  18 F   4 1:59:37 
  130 Scott Pretzer       Abilene         KS  36 M  14 1:59:38 
  131 Krista Thomas       Lawrence        KS  36 F   6 1:59:49 
  132 Shane O' Banion     Manhattan       KS  40 M  13 1:59:55 
  133 Jules Myers         Manhattan       KS  39 M  15 1:59:56 
  134 Kurt Schueler       Lawrence        KS  40 M  14 1:59:59 
  135 Loren Zook          Topeka          KS  39 M  16 2:00:23 
  136 Ron Andrick         Topeka          KS  48 M  22 2:00:26 
  137 Kellyann Boehm      Wichita         KS  28 F   2 2:00:27 
  138 Don Wilson          Topeka          KS  41 M  15 2:00:31 
  139 Richard Metz        Kansas City     MO  62 M   7 2:00:33 
  140 Tanya Molleker      Valley Center   KS  27 F   3 2:00:56 
  141 L Allen Smelser     McLouth         KS  55 M   9 2:01:04 
  142 Harold Laurence     Lawrence        KS  47 M  23 2:01:15 
  143 Carla Pacheco       Derby           KS  47 F   3 2:02:09 
  144 Laura Liggett       Topeka          KS  41 F   2 2:02:42 
  145 Cathy Casto         Overland Park   KS  46 F   4 2:02:55 
  146 Glenda Taylor       Topeka          KS  53 F   3 2:03:00 
  147 Bruce Filippi       Berryton        KS  62 M   8 2:03:03 
  148 Kimberly Wilson     Topeka          KS  38 F   7 2:03:18 
  149 Susan Young         Lawrence        KS  43 F   3 2:03:39 
  150 Rosemary Wilkerson  Holton          KS  40 F   4 2:03:52 
  151 Philip Bongiorno    Wichita         KS  44 M  16 2:03:59 
  152 James Knowland      Topeka          KS  50 M  18 2:04:22 
  153 Kelly Carlton       Topeka          KS  26 F   4 2:04:35 
  154 Kelly Cool          Topeka          KS  26 F   5 2:04:35 
  155 Stephen Koranda     Gardner         KS  39 M  17 2:05:31 
  156 Dave Miller         Olathe          KS  36 M  18 2:05:32 
  157 Kathryn Kersting    Lees Summit     MO  43 F   5 2:05:39 
  158 Marilyn Lappin      Prairie Village KS  44 F   6 2:05:54 
  159 Dee Boeck           Lawrence        KS  58 F   1 2:06:15 
  160 Nickolas Brown      Smithville      MO  48 M  24 2:06:48 
  161 Angela Shellito     Spring Hill     KS  31 F   4 2:07:19 
  162 Carol Gregg         Olathe          KS  38 F   8 2:07:51 
  163 Bob Lock            Topeka          KS  38 M  19 2:07:59 
  164 Rachel Pierson      Topeka          KS  25 F   6 2:08:31 
  165 Herb Brown          Independence    MO  70 M   1 2:08:39 
  166 David Leuck         Lenexa          KS  48 M  25 2:09:22 
  167 Jared Maag          Topeka          KS  38 M  20 2:10:29 
  168 Mari Bashor         Mission         KS  59 F   2 2:10:39 
  169 Donald Rousser      Sullivan        IL  43 M  17 2:11:01 
  170 Donna Romans        Kansas City     MO  60 F   2 2:11:03 
  171 Henry Yount         Fort Scott      KS  47 M  26 2:11:20 
  172 Zackery Reynolds    Ft. Scott       KS  50 M  19 2:11:28 
  173 Anthony Mattivi     Topeka          KS  43 M  18 2:11:56 
  174 Robert Bidwell      Topeka          KS  31 M  11 2:12:25 
  175 John Neeley         Kansas City     MO  42 M  19 2:12:28 
  176 Scott Jacoby        Kansas City     MO  33 M  12 2:12:29 
  177 Ann Ojile           Lenexa          KS  38 F   9 2:12:31 
  178 Bill Perry          Overland Park   KS  65 M   1 2:12:42 
  179 Kelli Farber        Rose Hill       KS  41 F   7 2:12:43 
  180 Adrienne Garstang   Liberty         MO  34 F   5 2:12:53 
  181 Dustin Newman       Wamego          KS  24 M   3 2:12:58 
  182 Myra Valdez         Shawnee         KS  32 F   6 2:13:03 
  183 William Witbrod     Overland Park   KS  37 M  21 2:13:04 
  184 Mary Alice Galligan Kansas City     MO  52 F   4 2:13:12 
  185 Dennis Elliott      Topeka          KS  63 M   9 2:13:39 
  186 Susan Birtell       Topeka          KS  47 F   5 2:13:45 
  187 Steven Buckley      Auburn          KS  40 M  20 2:14:03 
  188 Monica Briner       Holton          KS  38 F  10 2:14:58 
  189 John Cannon         Weston          MO  41 M  21 2:15:21 
  190 Nathan Pickering    Pleasant Hill   MO  16 M  12 2:15:51 
  191 Greg Brown          Lee's Summit    MO  17 M  13 2:15:51 
  192 Angela Schloegel    Kansas City     MO  29 F   7 2:16:00 
  193 Jennifer Suther     Mission         KS  28 F   8 2:16:01 
  194 Kent Jackson        Shawnee         KS  44 M  22 2:16:59 
  195 Mark Wetz           Prairie Village KS  60 M  10 2:17:44 
  196 Natalie Barbee      Topeka          KS  40 F   8 2:17:49 
  197 Michelle Haffner    Mission         KS  26 F   9 2:18:07 
  198 Chris King          Wamego          KS  38 M  22 2:18:17 
  199 Hazel Matthews      Prairie Village KS  58 F   3 2:18:59 
  200 Eric Johnson        Topeka          KS  27 M   9 2:19:05 
  201 Cynthia Dunham      Lawrence        KS  45 F   6 2:19:09 
  202 Miriam Cleary       Kansas City     MO  29 F  10 2:19:15 
  203 Steve Blanck        Shawnee         KS  36 M  23 2:19:39 
  204 Joan Angus          Seattle         WA  31 M  13 2:19:47 
  205 Mary Taylor         Kansas City     MO  29 F  11 2:20:19 
  206 Lana Best           Topeka          KS  60 F   3 2:20:30 
  207 Terry Nelson        Kansas City     MO  60 M  11 2:20:55 
  208 Greg Cheatham       Olathe          KS  57 M  10 2:23:24 
  209 Joe Cunningham      Berryton        KS  27 M  10 2:24:32 
  210 Joshua Krause       Edgerton        KS  25 M  11 2:24:44 
  211 Arthur Harms        Overland Park   KS  46 M  27 2:25:00 
  212 Tina Wright         Lawrence        KS  44 F   9 2:25:06 
  213 Mike Neal           Lawrence        KS  58 M  11 2:25:06 
  214 Timothy Byrnes      Wichita         KS  61 M  12 2:26:53 
  215 Shianguu Hsieh      Overland Park   KS  45 M  28 2:27:50 
  216 Mike Hickman        Topeka          KS  59 M  12 2:28:06 
  217 Daniel Mc Gurk      Ottawa          KS  37 M  24 2:28:23 
  218 Vanessa Heit        Topeka          KS  32 F   7 2:28:33 
  219 Rachael Gordon      Kansas City     MO  38 F  11 2:28:34 
  220 M K Thompson        Topeka          KS  44 F  10 2:28:41 
  221 Randall Smith       Olathe          KS  44 M  23 2:28:44 
  222 David Kearney       Overland Park   KS  51 M  20 2:28:45 
  223 Carson Johnson      Abilene         KS  61 M  13 2:31:51 
  224 Phonnipha Adams     Olathe          KS  35 F  12 2:32:07 
  225 Edward Keller       Topeka          KS  46 M  29 2:33:16 
  226 Bill Duckett        Wichita         KS  53 M  21 2:33:42 
  227 Charles Steinkuehle Topeka          KS  39 M  25 2:35:40 
  228 Steve Bunch         Manhattan       KS  24 M   4 2:38:03 
  229 Michelle Jackson    Ottawa          KS  41 F  11 2:38:27 
  230 Rachel Smith        Lawrence        KS  30 F   8 2:40:09 
  231 Dan Defoe           Blue Springs    MO  53 M  22 2:43:10 
  232 Deb Skwarlo         Parkville       MO  56 F   4 2:43:11 
  233 Ann Nelson          Westwood Hills  KS  72 F   1 2:43:22 
  234 Natasha Parker      Kansas City     MO  35 F  13 2:43:49 
  235 Amber Gates         El Dorado       KS  27 F  12 2:45:40 
  236 Casey Gates         El Dorado       KS  29 M  12 2:45:40 
  237 James Hague         Abilene         KS  71 M   2 2:45:59 
  238 Stephan Albin       Lone Jack       MO  17 M  14 2:46:05 
  239 Marcia Allen        Manhattan       KS  56 F   5 2:46:40 
  240 Gary Conrad         Manhattan       KS  66 M   2 2:46:41 
  241 Paula Labart        Kansas City     MO  59 F   6 2:47:52 
  242 Shirley Farber      Rose Hill       KS  59 F   7 2:48:14 
  243 Constance Tieghi    Lawrence        KS  37 F  14 2:50:34 
  244 Katie Shepard       Lyndon          KS  27 F  13 2:51:27 
  245 Diana Bahr          Leavenworth     KS  61 F   4 3:01:39 
  246 Claire Phillips     Topeka          KS  60 F   5 3:01:41 
  247 Carolyn Mitchell    Lenexa          KS  71 F   2 3:06:29 
  248 Karen Nicholson     Kansas City     MO  42 F  12 3:06:31 
  249 Bill Shirk          Salina          KS  62 M  14 3:16:51 
  250 Tom Coones          Olathe          KS  48 M  30 3:17:23 
  251 Louis Joline        Blue Springs    MO  75 M   3 3:17:24 
  252 Jenny Sands         Overland Park   KS  51 F   5 3:20:58 
  253 Charlie Chesmore    Topeka          KS  28 M  13 3:26:07 
  254 Lilly Blasť         Lincoln         NE  51 F   6 3:33:08 
  255 Angie Funk          Topeka          KS  34 F   9 3:46:28 
  256 Michelle Funk       Topeka          KS  27 F  14 3:46:30 
  257 David Kramer        Meriden         KS  60 M  15 3:46:32 
  258 Gwen Kramer         Meriden         KS  54 F   7 3:51:24 
  259 Bobbi Lewis         Topeka          KS  41 F  13 3:55:36 
  260 Sherry Webb         Topeka          KS  33 F  10 3:57:41 

AGE GROUP RESULTS

             ********** MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***********
    1 John Tripp           28 Omaha         NE 1:16:06 
    2 Brock Ternes         21 Emporia       KS 1:16:45 
    3 Clay Schneider       18 Topeka        KS 1:18:56 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***********
    1 Heidi Bryant         32 Kansas City   MO 1:34:01 
    2 Joanie Dergan        47 Omaha         NE 1:41:42 
    3 Leeann Reed          38 Lenexa        KS 1:42:14 

                 ***** MALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS *****
    1 Kurt Fiene           46 Omaha         NE    1:25:07 
    2 Tony Estes           50 Topeka        KS    1:25:17 
    3 Chris Nichols        46 Leawood       KS    1:26:18 

                ***** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS *****
    1 Elaine Chavez        47 Wichita       KS    1:46:42 
    2 Kathleen Johnson     51 Shawnee       KS    1:47:58 
    3 Marla Rhoden         52 Topeka        KS    1:48:55 
	
              ***** MALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL WINNER *****
    1 Keith Long           50 Sedan         KS    1:26:52 
	
             ***** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL WINNER *****
    1 Holly Alexander      60 Derby         KS    1:53:46
	
	                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Ryan Hahn            18 Topeka             KS 1:23:45 
    2 Jacob Bull           16 Berryton           KS 1:24:59 
    3 Joseph Randol        17 Topeka             KS 1:33:47 
    4 Elton Towne          19 Topeka             KS 1:36:41 
    5 Brandon Sparks       17 Berryton           KS 1:37:11 
    6 Daniel Elliott       16 Auburn             KS 1:38:41 
    7 Brian Barnes         17 Topeka             KS 1:39:30 
    8 Sean Feehen          17 Pleasant Hill      MO 1:46:25 
    9 Travis Warren        15 Berryton           KS 1:52:46 
   10 Cody Wingfield       19 Topeka             KS 1:53:59 
   11 Nathan Pickering     16 Pleasant Hill      MO 2:15:51 
   12 Greg Brown           17 Lee's Summit       MO 2:15:51 
   13 Stephan Albin        17 Lone Jack          MO 2:46:05
   
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Avery Clifton        15 Topeka             KS 1:43:24 
    2 Myrna Barbee         15 Topeka             KS 1:43:25 
    3 Kaitlyn Mcleod       14 Raymore            MO 1:49:13 
    4 Amanda Akin          18 Topeka             KS 1:59:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Aaron Farris         21 Goddard            KS 1:54:36 
    2 Dustin Newman        24 Wamego             KS 2:12:58 
    3 Steve Bunch          24 Manhattan          KS 2:38:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Susan Dumler         23 Hays               KS 1:45:54 
    2 Rachel Shepard       20 Topeka             KS 1:50:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Matt Dumler          26 Hays               KS 1:23:23 
    2 Luke Wiens           27 Topeka             KS 1:33:55 
    3 Travis Smith         27 Topeka             KS 1:42:10 
    4 Mitch Pearson        27 St. Robert         MO 1:46:25 
    5 Brent Hall           28 Topeka             KS 1:52:58 
    6 Sean Finnie          26 Manhattan          KS 1:54:36 
    7 Dion Lake            26 Topeka             KS 1:58:18 
    8 Eric Johnson         27 Topeka             KS 2:19:05 
    9 Joe Cunningham       27 Berryton           KS 2:24:32 
   10 Joshua Krause        25 Edgerton           KS 2:24:44 
   11 Casey Gates          29 El Dorado          KS 2:45:40 
   12 Charlie Chesmore     28 Topeka             KS 3:26:07 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Becky Collins        27 Topeka             KS 1:58:03 
    2 Kellyann Boehm       28 Wichita            KS 2:00:27 
    3 Tanya Molleker       27 Valley Center      KS 2:00:56 
    4 Kelly Carlton        26 Topeka             KS 2:04:35 
    5 Kelly Cool           26 Topeka             KS 2:04:35 
    6 Rachel Pierson       25 Topeka             KS 2:08:31 
    7 Angela Schloegel     29 Kansas City        MO 2:16:00 
    8 Jennifer Suther      28 Mission            KS 2:16:01 
    9 Michelle Haffner     26 Mission            KS 2:18:07 
   10 Miriam Cleary        29 Kansas City        MO 2:19:15 
   11 Mary Taylor          29 Kansas City        MO 2:20:19 
   12 Amber Gates          27 El Dorado          KS 2:45:40 
   13 Katie Shepard        27 Lyndon             KS 2:51:27 
   14 Michelle Funk        27 Topeka             KS 3:46:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 John Costa           33 Liberty            MO 1:32:54 
    2 Matthew Becker       33 Galena             KS 1:33:41 
    3 Chris Boos           33 Prairie Village    KS 1:36:18 
    4 Eric Winterrowd      34 Leavenworth        KS 1:44:05 
    5 Dan Schemm           32 Topeka             KS 1:44:06 
    6 Brad Garstang        32 Liberty            MO 1:50:31 
    7 Brad Sutton          34 Salina             KS 1:50:52 
    8 Ben Boehm            30 Wichita            KS 1:51:02 
    9 William Gibson       34 Leavenworth        KS 1:57:17 
   10 Adam Arensdorf       32 Topeka             KS 1:59:08 
   11 Robert Bidwell       31 Topeka             KS 2:12:25 
   12 Scott Jacoby         33 Kansas City        MO 2:12:29 
   13 Joan Angus           31 Seattle            WA 2:19:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Debra Pryor          34 Topeka             KS 1:48:11 
    2 Kelly Hennes         31 Topeka             KS 1:59:29 
    3 Angela Shellito      31 Spring Hill        KS 2:07:19 
    4 Adrienne Garstang    34 Liberty            MO 2:12:53 
    5 Myra Valdez          32 Shawnee            KS 2:13:03 
    6 Vanessa Heit         32 Topeka             KS 2:28:33 
    7 Rachel Smith         30 Lawrence           KS 2:40:09 
    8 Angie Funk           34 Topeka             KS 3:46:28 
    9 Sherry Webb          33 Topeka             KS 3:57:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Ken Moran            38 Kansas City        MO 1:23:09 
    2 Todd Allen           37 Topeka             KS 1:29:18 
    3 Donnie Palmer        38 Topeka             KS 1:32:25 
    4 Eladio Valdez        39 Shawnee            KS 1:39:39 
    5 Raymond Turner       38 Lees Summit        MO 1:40:22 
    6 Jim Beiter           36 Lawrence           KS 1:40:34 
    7 John Livingston      36 Ames               IA 1:40:58 
    8 Leslie Wilkerson     36 Holton             KS 1:42:22 
    9 Marc Scarbough       36 Lawrence           KS 1:46:19 
   10 Art Menke            35 Prairie Village    KS 1:46:47 
   11 Jon King             39 Lawrence           KS 1:49:06 
   12 Steve Wathke         39 Topeka             KS 1:52:12 
   13 Harold Wallin        39 Lenexa             KS 1:58:59 
   14 Scott Pretzer        36 Abilene            KS 1:59:38 
   15 Jules Myers          39 Manhattan          KS 1:59:56 
   16 Loren Zook           39 Topeka             KS 2:00:23 
   17 Stephen Koranda      39 Gardner            KS 2:05:31 
   18 Dave Miller          36 Olathe             KS 2:05:32 
   19 Bob Lock             38 Topeka             KS 2:07:59 
   20 Jared Maag           38 Topeka             KS 2:10:29 
   21 William Witbrod      37 Overland Park      KS 2:13:04 
   22 Chris King           38 Wamego             KS 2:18:17 
   23 Steve Blanck         36 Shawnee            KS 2:19:39 
   24 Daniel Mc Gurk       37 Ottawa             KS 2:28:23 
   25 Charles Steinkuehle  39 Topeka             KS 2:35:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Lezlee Jones         37 Topeka             KS 1:44:21 
    2 Leslie Curley        38 Topeka             KS 1:47:05 
    3 Jan Bolick           39 Derby              KS 1:52:46 
    4 Sophia Spencer       37 Topeka             KS 1:55:23 
    5 Krista Thomas        36 Lawrence           KS 1:59:49 
    6 Kimberly Wilson      38 Topeka             KS 2:03:18 
    7 Carol Gregg          38 Olathe             KS 2:07:51 
    8 Ann Ojile            38 Lenexa             KS 2:12:31 
    9 Monica Briner        38 Holton             KS 2:14:58 
   10 Rachael Gordon       38 Kansas City        MO 2:28:34 
   11 Phonnipha Adams      35 Olathe             KS 2:32:07 
   12 Natasha Parker       35 Kansas City        MO 2:43:49 
   13 Constance Tieghi     37 Lawrence           KS 2:50:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Kyle Bolick          40 Derby              KS 1:28:24 
    2 Steve Haycock        41 Olathe             KS 1:31:36 
    3 Steve Luttjohann     42 Topeka             KS 1:32:14 
    4 Chris Nyberg         40 Lawrence           KS 1:37:51 
    5 Mark Elliott         44 Auburn             KS 1:38:17 
    6 Tim Hellhake         42 Independence       MO 1:40:04 
    7 Stefano Pettinella   43 Topeka             KS 1:44:55 
    8 Reese Wolff          40 Lake Winnebago     MO 1:52:26 
    9 Mark Monroe          42 Shawnee            KS 1:52:32 
   10 Stuart Little        42 Topeka             KS 1:55:11 
   11 Randolph Wheeler     40 Topeka             KS 1:55:59 
   12 Hunter Munns         43 Topeka             KS 1:56:40 
   13 Shane O' Banion      40 Manhattan          KS 1:59:55 
   14 Kurt Schueler        40 Lawrence           KS 1:59:59 
   15 Don Wilson           41 Topeka             KS 2:00:31 
   16 Philip Bongiorno     44 Wichita            KS 2:03:59 
   17 Donald Rousser       43 Sullivan           IL 2:11:01 
   18 Anthony Mattivi      43 Topeka             KS 2:11:56 
   19 John Neeley          42 Kansas City        MO 2:12:28 
   20 Steven Buckley       40 Auburn             KS 2:14:03 
   21 John Cannon          41 Weston             MO 2:15:21 
   22 Kent Jackson         44 Shawnee            KS 2:16:59 
   23 Randall Smith        44 Olathe             KS 2:28:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Stacey Slover        41 Kansas City        MO 1:58:31 
    2 Laura Liggett        41 Topeka             KS 2:02:42 
    3 Susan Young          43 Lawrence           KS 2:03:39 
    4 Rosemary Wilkerson   40 Holton             KS 2:03:52 
    5 Kathryn Kersting     43 Lees Summit        MO 2:05:39 
    6 Marilyn Lappin       44 Prairie Village    KS 2:05:54 
    7 Kelli Farber         41 Rose Hill          KS 2:12:43 
    8 Natalie Barbee       40 Topeka             KS 2:17:49 
    9 Tina Wright          44 Lawrence           KS 2:25:06 
   10 M K Thompson         44 Topeka             KS 2:28:41 
   11 Michelle Jackson     41 Ottawa             KS 2:38:27 
   12 Karen Nicholson      42 Kansas City        MO 3:06:31 
   13 Bobbi Lewis          41 Topeka             KS 3:55:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Rob Bens             46 Overland Park      KS 1:31:20 
    2 Kendall Hughes       46 Smithville         MO 1:37:03 
    3 Neal Farron          47 Topeka             KS 1:38:00 
    4 Steve Mcgaughey      48 Lindsborg          KS 1:39:35 
    5 Dave Krishock        48 Manhattan          KS 1:39:41 
    6 Chris Venicx         48 Salina             KS 1:41:34 
    7 Terry Criss          45 Salina             KS 1:42:04 
    8 Steve Plattner       45 Sabetha            KS 1:45:20 
    9 Bryan Gross          49 Kansas City        MO 1:45:52 
   10 Steve Mulanax        48 Abilene            KS 1:46:36 
   11 Kent Lathrop         46 Topeka             KS 1:48:42 
   12 Brian Connor         45 Topeka             KS 1:50:36 
   13 David Schrik         48 Kansas City        MO 1:51:45 
   14 Jeff Curley          48 Topeka             KS 1:52:21 
   15 Stan Langhofer       48 Topeka             KS 1:53:01 
   16 Willie Lambert       45 Topeka             KS 1:53:15 
   17 Bill Kunshek         47 Girard             KS 1:54:09 
   18 John Dunham          46 Lawrence           KS 1:54:54 
   19 Wade Fischer         46 Wichita            IL 1:57:10 
   20 Ron Andrick          48 Topeka             KS 2:00:26 
   21 Harold Laurence      47 Lawrence           KS 2:01:15 
   22 Nickolas Brown       48 Smithville         MO 2:06:48 
   23 David Leuck          48 Lenexa             KS 2:09:22 
   24 Henry Yount          47 Fort Scott         KS 2:11:20 
   25 Arthur Harms         46 Overland Park      KS 2:25:00 
   26 Shianguu Hsieh       45 Overland Park      KS 2:27:50 
   27 Edward Keller        46 Topeka             KS 2:33:16 
   28 Tom Coones           48 Olathe             KS 3:17:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Carla Pacheco        47 Derby              KS 2:02:09 
    2 Cathy Casto          46 Overland Park      KS 2:02:55 
    3 Susan Birtell        47 Topeka             KS 2:13:45 
    4 Cynthia Dunham       45 Lawrence           KS 2:19:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Greg Schultz         50 Kansas City        MO 1:32:39 
    2 Brian Daldorph       50 Lawrence           KS 1:33:09 
    3 Jay O' Neill         53 Winchester         KS 1:35:41 
    4 Karl Brooks          51 Lawrence           KS 1:37:14 
    5 Keith Dowell         53 Lawrence           KS 1:39:22 
    6 Doug Stacken         50 Topeka             KS 1:40:07 
    7 Tom Jackson          51 Ottawa             KS 1:53:26 
    8 Jim Manley           53 Salina             KS 1:54:24 
    9 Brad Shaffer         52 Salina             KS 1:55:06 
   10 Charles Parsons      53 Fort Scott         KS 1:55:24 
   11 Maurice Flynn        54 Abilene            KS 1:55:33 
   12 Jeff Brandau         52 Topeka             KS 1:56:16 
   13 Randy Chapman        52 Fairway            KS 1:57:48 
   14 Bruce Hamilton       51 Kansas City        MO 1:59:05 
   15 Rodney Kosa          54 Shawnee            IL 1:59:17 
   16 James Knowland       50 Topeka             KS 2:04:22 
   17 Zackery Reynolds     50 Ft. Scott          KS 2:11:28 
   18 David Kearney        51 Overland Park      KS 2:28:45 
   19 Bill Duckett         53 Wichita            KS 2:33:42 
   20 Dan Defoe            53 Blue Springs       MO 2:43:10 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Glenda Taylor        53 Topeka             KS 2:03:00 
    2 Mary Alice Galligan  52 Kansas City        MO 2:13:12 
    3 Jenny Sands          51 Overland Park      KS 3:20:58 
    4 Lilly Blasť          51 Lincoln            NE 3:33:08 
    5 Gwen Kramer          54 Meriden            KS 3:51:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Ken Beach            55 Raytown            MO 1:34:06 
    2 Jeff Behrens         58 Gladstone          MO 1:41:03 
    3 Brad Rhoden          55 Topeka             KS 1:42:30 
    4 Tom Snook            59 Cheney             KS 1:42:36 
    5 Jack Hope            59 Lawrence           KS 1:44:52 
    6 Larry Dumler         56 Lyons              KS 1:49:52 
    7 Bob Wenger           55 Topeka             KS 1:56:14 
    8 Mike Baker           58 Independence       MO 1:57:03 
    9 L. Allen Smelser     55 McLouth            KS 2:01:04 
   10 Greg Cheatham        57 Olathe             KS 2:23:24 
   11 Mike Neal            58 Lawrence           KS 2:25:06 
   12 Mike Hickman         59 Topeka             KS 2:28:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Dee Boeck            58 Lawrence           KS 2:06:15 
    2 Mari Bashor          59 Mission            KS 2:10:39 
    3 Hazel Matthews       58 Prairie Village    KS 2:18:59 
    4 Deb Skwarlo          56 Parkville          MO 2:43:11 
    5 Marcia Allen         56 Manhattan          KS 2:46:40 
    6 Paula Labart         59 Kansas City        MO 2:47:52 
    7 Shirley Farber       59 Rose Hill          KS 2:48:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Rick Hogan           63 Leawood            KS 1:42:25 
    2 Larry Cooper         63 Kansas City        MO 1:45:59 
    3 Michael Chaffee      63 Leawood            KS 1:48:12 
    4 Larry Kietzman       64 Topeka             KS 1:50:33 
    5 Paul Shimon          61 Winfield           KS 1:54:51 
    6 Steve Huff           60 St. Joseph         MO 1:59:15 
    7 Richard Metz         62 Kansas City        MO 2:00:33 
    8 Bruce Filippi        62 Berryton           KS 2:03:03 
    9 Dennis Elliott       63 Topeka             KS 2:13:39 
   10 Mark Wetz            60 Prairie Village    KS 2:17:44 
   11 Terry Nelson         60 Kansas City        MO 2:20:55 
   12 Timothy Byrnes       61 Wichita            KS 2:26:53 
   13 Carson Johnson       61 Abilene            KS 2:31:51 
   14 Bill Shirk           62 Salina             KS 3:16:51 
   15 David Kramer         60 Meriden            KS 3:46:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Donna Romans         60 Kansas City        MO 2:11:03 
    2 Lana Best            60 Topeka             KS 2:20:30 
    3 Diana Bahr           61 Leavenworth        KS 3:01:39 
    4 Claire Phillips      60 Topeka             KS 3:01:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1 Bill Perry           65 Overland Park      KS 2:12:42 
    2 Gary Conrad          66 Manhattan          KS 2:46:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Herb Brown           70 Independence       MO 2:08:39 
    2 James Hague          71 Abilene            KS 2:45:59 
    3 Louis Joline         75 Blue Springs       MO 3:17:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Ann Nelson           72 Westwood Hills     KS 2:43:22 
    2 Carolyn Mitchell     71 Lenexa             KS 3:06:29