Results: Topeka to Auburn Half Marathon
Topeka, KS, Jan 19, 2009

| age groups | overall | more photos | home |

Scenes from the run; overall winners were Lezlee Jones and Skyler Delmott (Dick Ross photos)

AGE GROUP RESULTS

                ********** MALE OVERALL WINNERS ***********
    1 Skyler Delmott       20 Emporia       KS 1:12:29 
    2 Kory Cool            21 Manhattan     KS 1:16:04 
    3 Asher Delmott        18 Emporia       KS 1:16:16 
 
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ***********
    1 Lezlee Jones         38 Topeka        KS 1:39:56 
    2 Marla Rhoden         53 Topeka        KS 1:42:00 
    3 Debbie Pryor         34 Topeka        KS 1:44:01 
 
                 ***** MALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS *****
    1 Chris Nichols        47 Leawood       KS    1:25:09 
    2 Kyle Bolick          41 Derby         KS    1:25:43 
    3 Keith Long           51 Beaumont      KS    1:28:01 
 
                ***** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL WINNERS *****
    1 Lisa Wells           45 Columbia      MO    1:47:05 
    2 Karen Hyde           47 Lawrence      KS    1:48:07 
    3 Kathleen Johnson     52 Shawnee       KS    1:51:02 
 
              ***** MALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL WINNER *****
    1 Brian Daldorph       51 Lawrence      KS    1:31:30 
 
 
             ***** FEMALE SENIOR MASTERS OVERALL WINNER *****
    1 Dee Boeck            59 Lawrence      KS    1:56:12 
 
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     5 Ryan Hahn            19 Berryton           KS 1:18:19 
    2     6 Andrew Wayman        18 Emporia            KS 1:19:53 
    3    13 Aaron Pope           17 Topeka             KS 1:25:21 
    4    18 Craig Compton        15 Derby              KS 1:28:12 
    5    34 Daniel Gilbert       15 Lone Jack          MO 1:33:15 
    6    35 Sean Feehan          19 Pleasant Hill      MO 1:33:16 
    7    38 Aaron Riggs          15 Buhler             KS 1:34:29 
    8    39 Aaron Braun          14 Topeka             KS 1:34:37 
    9    42 Clayton Scholler     19 Wichita            KS 1:36:14 
   10    46 Kyle Sieve           17 Topeka             KS 1:36:49 
   11    53 Daniel Elliott       17 Auburn             KS 1:39:12 
   12    55 Steven Waruhiu       17 Hesston            KS 1:39:34 
   13    62 Ben Appel            19 Buhler             KS 1:40:40 
   14    66 Daniel Lappin        17 Prairie Village    KS 1:42:08 
   15    91 Jacob Morgan         15 Topeka             KS 1:49:06 
   16   103 Jeffrey Lambert      15 Buhler             KS 1:51:41 
   17   209 Aaron Avery          19 Manhattan          KS 2:15:40 
   18   232 Mathew A.J. Henning  15 Fort Riley         KS 2:25:10 
 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    76 Emily Wagemaker      13 Topeka             KS 1:44:15 
    2   140 Connie Fitzpatrick   17 Hutchinson         KS 1:59:43 
    3   173 Sarah Bergkamp       18 Lawrence           KS 2:06:03 
    4   182 Melody Tran          18 Wichita            KS 2:08:57 
    5   186 Amy Fitzpatrick      16 Hutchinson         KS 2:10:07 
    6   252 Nicole Thomson       19 St. Joseph         MO 2:38:54 
    7   267 Breeanna Hansford    19 Topeka             KS 3:08:18 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     4 Brock Ternes         22 Emporia            KS 1:17:43 
    2    10 Robert Schmidt       21 Lawrence           KS 1:23:26 
    3    21 Leo Becenti          21 Lawrence           KS 1:29:03 
    4    27 Gordon Winslow       24 Manhattan          KS 1:31:44 
    5    29 Matt Gordon          24 Manhattan          KS 1:32:25 
    6    43 Christopher Steil    23 Lenexa             KS 1:36:18 
    7    59 Drew Rickabaugh      22 Topeka             KS 1:40:17 
    8    67 Moises Jimenez       24 Manhattan          KS 1:42:30 
    9    89 Rory Sharp           21 Manhattan          KS 1:48:27 
   10   101 Mark Lussier         24 Manhattan          KS 1:51:07 
   11   119 Cody Wingfield       20 Topeka             KS 1:56:06 
   12   139 Brad Bishop          23 Kansas City        MO 1:59:37 
   13   179 Michelle Weinbaum    24 Manhattan          KS 2:07:16 
   14   204 Robert Story         24 Topeka             KS 2:15:08 
   15   224 Frank Male           21 Manhattan          KS 2:21:31 
   16   242 Clayton Thorson      22 Manhattan          KS 2:33:37 
 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   123 Danyel McGaughey     24 Lindsborg          KS 1:57:23 
    2   156 Amber Markey         21 Lawrence           KS 2:02:17 
    3   161 Sara Treleven        24 Lawrence           KS 2:03:28 
    4   243 Julia Roque          22 Manhattan          KS 2:33:37 
    5   245 Allie Stammer        21 Overland Park      KS 2:33:59 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     9 Brett Rinehart       27 Ottawa             KS 1:22:52 
    2    15 John Tripp           29 Omaha              NE 1:28:00 
    3    40 Luke Wiens           28 Topeka             KS 1:34:55 
    4    90 Sean Finnie          27 Manhattan          KS 1:48:49 
    5    96 Adam Monaghan        25 Wichita            KS 1:50:13 
    6   106 Kurt Brundage        29 Wichita            KS 1:52:25 
    7   138 Chris Polsak         29 Overland Park      KS 1:59:34 
    8   157 Michael Haines       25 Lawrence           KS 2:02:18 
    9   178 Brent Hall           29 Topeka             KS 2:07:11 
   10   192 Dion Lake            27 Topeka             KS 2:11:35 
   11   199 Chris Hull           27 Manhattan          KS 2:13:26 
   12   213 Paul Beadles         28 Emporia            KS 2:16:34 
   13   228 Adam Lendt           26 Fort Riley         KS 2:23:33 
   14   229 Eric Johnson         28 Topeka             KS 2:23:44 
   15   231 Michael Docodcil     28 Crestview          FL 2:24:06 
   16   238 Paul Ramlow          26 Overland Park      KS 2:31:04 
   17   241 Jason Velasco        29 Wichita            KS 2:33:34 
   18   247 Joseph Anderson      28 Auburn             KS 2:34:35 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    94 Darcy Hamilton       25 Overland Park      KS 1:49:34 
    2    98 Jessica Collins      27 Topeka             KS 1:50:50 
    3   102 Becky Collins        28 Topeka             KS 1:51:33 
    4   109 Molly McVey          29 Lawrence           KS 1:53:23 
    5   122 Tanya Molleker       28 Valley Center      KS 1:56:55 
    6   126 Alexandria Morrisse  27 Holton             KS 1:57:44 
    7   149 Amber Gates          28 El Dorado          KS 2:00:55 
    8   154 Megan Webb           28 Manhattan          KS 2:02:04 
    9   160 Sarah Underwood      26 Lawrence           KS 2:03:28 
   10   162 Katherine Rhaesa     25 Hutchinson         KS 2:03:37 
   11   164 Erin Trejo           25 Manhattan          KS 2:03:54 
   12   198 Dawn Hull            27 Manhattan          KS 2:13:25 
   13   208 Anne Domonoske       27 Lawrence           KS 2:15:35 
   14   244 Courtney Hodges      25 Overland Park      KS 2:33:59 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    11 Scott McVey          30 Lawrence           KS 1:24:53 
    2    17 Tyler Gill           32 Lawrence           KS 1:28:09 
    3    41 Chris Boos           34 Prairie Village    KS 1:35:58 
    4    45 Rob Gill             31 Lawrence           KS 1:36:42 
    5    57 Dennis Shriver       33 Liberty            MO 1:39:50 
    6    61 Bradley Garstang     34 Liberty            MO 1:40:34 
    7    92 Andy Sample          32 Topeka             KS 1:49:24 
    8   112 Jason Potts          33 Kansas City        MO 1:54:12 
    9   118 Aaron Williams       30 Smithville         MO 1:56:05 
   10   129 Robert Bidwell       32 Topeka             KS 1:57:56 
   11   136 Chris Lipp           30 Topeka             KS 1:58:57 
   12   165 Adam Arensdorf       33 Topeka             KS 2:03:58 
   13   191 Dennis Lake          30 Topeka             KS 2:11:25 
   14   240 Deshaun Carter       33 Belton             MO 2:32:23 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   200 Stacey Demitros      31 Omaha              NE 2:13:26 
    2   207 Katina Barney        32 Wamego             KS 2:15:35 
    3   219 Karen Carlo          34 Wichita            KS 2:19:26 
    4   220 Sarah Larison        30 Holton             KS 2:19:37 
    5   258 Colleen McCoy        34 Westwood           KS 2:50:08 
    6   265 Amanda Carmen        31 Junction City      KS 3:02:09 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 Ken Moran            39 Kansas City        MO 1:21:13 
    2     8 Mark Carey           37 Rochester          MN 1:22:19 
    3    19 Kevin Lemasters      39 Topeka             KS 1:28:30 
    4    22 Tim Willingham       38 Topeka             KS 1:29:07 
    5    24 Art Menke            36 Prairie Village    KS 1:29:44 
    6    32 John Livingston      37 Ames               IA 1:32:46 
    7    52 Lucas Towne          35 Fort Riley         KS 1:38:55 
    8    63 Keith Canatsey       36 Wichita            KS 1:41:46 
    9    69 Sean Slaughter       36 Lansing            KS 1:42:57 
   10    81 Samuel Napolitan     39 Overland Park      KS 1:45:47 
   11   100 Les Wilkerson        37 Holton             KS 1:51:06 
   12   121 Korey Stillion       37 Manhattan          KS 1:56:50 
   13   141 Daniel Shaughnessy   38 Topeka             KS 1:59:54 
   14   145 Jay Henning          37 Fort Riley         KS 2:00:29 
   15   151 Lance Kolie          36 Bates City         MO 2:01:05 
   16   163 Chris Kalberg        37 Overland Park      KS 2:03:43 
   17   175 Michael Kerr         36 Broomfield         CO 2:06:11 
   18   177 David Pollak         36 Overland Park      KS 2:06:43 
   19   180 Jason Lehnherr       35 Topeka             KS 2:07:53 
   20   196 John Hamon           39 Mclouth            KS 2:13:19 
   21   203 Ryan Mc Camy         36 Prairie Village    KS 2:15:05 
   22   226 Mike Ladd            38 Lenexa             KS 2:21:56 
   23   248 Andy Sheley          36 Topeka             KS 2:36:51 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    74 Leslie Curley        39 Topeka             KS 1:44:04 
    2   158 Anita Roberts        39 Overland Park      KS 2:02:30 
    3   193 Rachelle Bartel      38 Topeka             KS 2:11:53 
    4   222 Raquel Langley       38 Newton             KS 2:21:00 
    5   225 Jennifer Johnson     35 Lenexa             KS 2:21:54 
    6   233 Constance Tieghi     38 Lawrence           KS 2:25:43 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    20 Bo Jones             41 Topeka             KS 1:28:48 
    2    25 Brendon Jenks        40 Prairie Village    KS 1:30:50 
    3    33 Chris Nyberg         41 Lawrence           KS 1:33:13 
    4    37 Tim Borchers         40 Topeka             KS 1:34:06 
    5    54 Dan Murphy           42 Smithville         MO 1:39:29 
    6    56 David Leib           44 Wichita            KS 1:39:39 
    7    68 Paul Boone           43 Lawrence           KS 1:42:30 
    8    70 Craig Schmitt        44 Smithville         MO 1:43:13 
    9    77 Kurt Schueler        41 Lawrence           KS 1:44:15 
   10    79 Stfano Pettinella    44 Topeka             KS 1:44:53 
   11    82 Loren Zook           41 Topeka             KS 1:46:51 
   12    84 Hunter Munns         44 Topeka             KS 1:47:02 
   13    97 Steven Wathke        40 Topeka             KS 1:50:16 
   14   115 Kevin Mc Farland     41 Mission            KS 1:55:07 
   15   133 Joe Birchmeier       44 Milford            KS 1:58:21 
   16   134 Randy Wheeler        41 Topeka             KS 1:58:31 
   17   148 Steven Buckley       41 Auburn             KS 2:00:54 
   18   184 Gilbert Garcia       41 Topeka             KS 2:09:40 
   19   189 David Bright         43 Blue Springs       MO 2:11:04 
   20   216 Richard Wilson       41 Overland Park      KS 2:17:08 
   21   223 Dan Bartels          40 Topeka             KS 2:21:12 
   22   227 Todd Schell          43 Topeka             KS 2:22:19 
   23   234 Carlos Rodriguez     42 Wichita            KS 2:26:02 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   107 Rebecca Smith        40 Blue Springs       MO 1:52:27 
    2   108 Dina Myers           42 Leawood            KS 1:52:44 
    3   131 Jan Bolick           40 Derby              KS 1:58:11 
    4   147 Marti Wickham        43 Manhattan          KS 2:00:52 
    5   155 Rosemary Wilkerson   41 Holton             KS 2:02:09 
    6   167 Susan Young          44 Lawrence           KS 2:04:55 
    7   171 Ellen Jensen         41 Lawrence           KS 2:05:21 
    8   214 Michelle Terry       41 Tecumseh           KS 2:16:42 
    9   221 Susan Gunnerson      43 Topeka             KS 2:20:42 
   10   235 Lisa McAllister      40 Topeka             KS 2:26:28 
   11   250 Michelle Jackson     42 Ottawa             KS 2:37:30 
   12   264 Karen Nicholson      43 Kansas City        MO 2:58:37 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    23 Terry Criss          46 Salina             KS 1:29:26 
    2    28 Kendall Hughes       47 Smithville         MO 1:31:58 
    3    30 Neal Farron          48 Topeka             KS 1:32:34 
    4    36 Mark Elliott         45 Auburn             KS 1:33:31 
    5    49 Dave Krishock        49 Manhattan          KS 1:38:09 
    6    50 Kent Lathrop         47 Topeka             KS 1:38:30 
    7    60 Brian Connor         46 Topeka             KS 1:40:29 
    8    72 Patrick Gomez        45 Topeka             KS 1:43:45 
    9    87 Robin Seele          49 Rossville          KS 1:47:39 
   10   104 Stan Wood            46 Shawnee            KS 1:51:47 
   11   114 Raymond Lundin       48 Topeka             KS 1:55:06 
   12   116 John Dunham          47 Lawrence           KS 1:55:17 
   13   124 Steve McGaughey      49 Lindsborg          KS 1:57:23 
   14   137 John Deitrich        49 Holton             KS 1:59:03 
   15   150 Nickolas Brown       49 Smithville         MO 2:01:01 
   16   168 Brian Lappin         45 Prairie Village    KS 2:04:56 
   17   169 Ron Andrick          49 Topeka             KS 2:05:10 
   18   170 Mark Ediger          47 Topeka             KS 2:05:14 
   19   183 Matthew Ernst        47 Kansas City        MO 2:09:20 
   20   185 Willie Lambert       46 Topeka             KS 2:09:53 
   21   246 Roger Seematter      47 Marysville         KS 2:34:17 
   22   253 Steve Mitchell       49 Overland Park      KS 2:41:07 
   23   262 Elliott Levenson     47 Pittsburgh         PA 2:58:20 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   117 Marilyn Lappin       45 Prairie Village    KS 1:55:29 
    2   125 Cathy Casto          47 Overland Park      KS 1:57:40 
    3   132 Elaine Chavez        48 Wichita            KS 1:58:11 
    4   142 Evie Deitrich        49 Holton             KS 2:00:07 
    5   152 Diane Carabello      49 Leawood            KS 2:01:06 
    6   153 Donna Spoonemore     46 Hillsboro          KS 2:01:55 
    7   190 Cynthia Dunham       46 Lawrence           KS 2:11:05 
    8   211 Cheryl Haefele       47 Topeka             KS 2:16:02 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    47 Jay O'Neill          54 Winchester         KS 1:37:17 
    2    48 Michael White        54 Salina             KS 1:37:30 
    3    75 Keith Dowell         54 Lawrence           KS 1:44:11 
    4    83 Karl Gunnerson       53 Topeka             KS 1:47:01 
    5   105 Marty Pape           52 Olathe             KS 1:51:48 
    6   128 Jeff Brandau         53 Topeka             KS 1:57:55 
    7   130 Martin Kennedy       51 Topeka             KS 1:57:59 
    8   135 Bob Sample           52 Topeka             KS 1:58:47 
    9   144 Jeff Wells           50 Columbia           MO 2:00:24 
   10   146 Harry Matthews       50 Olathe             KS 2:00:35 
   11   181 Roger Hederstedt     51 Salina             KS 2:08:41 
   12   187 Frederick Menninger  51 Topeka             KS 2:11:01 
   13   188 Gary Walker          52 Blue Springs       MO 2:11:04 
   14   194 Rick Strecker        50 Topeka             KS 2:12:36 
   15   215 Rick Hartigan        52 St. Joseph         MO 2:16:52 
   16   249 Tom Jackson          52 Ottawa             KS 2:37:29 
   17   254 Bill Duckett         54 Wichita            KS 2:42:00 
   18   268 Dan De Foe           54 Blue Springs       MO 3:12:08 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   166 Terri Herrmann       53 Overland Park      KS 2:04:21 
    2   176 Mary Viveros         51 Kansas City        MO 2:06:40 
    3   266 Jenny Sands          52 Overland Park      KS 3:02:17 
    4   269 Lilly Blasť          52 Lincoln            NE 3:14:12 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    31 Bradley Rhoden       56 Topeka             KS 1:32:36 
    2    44 Ken Beach            56 Raytown            MO 1:36:22 
    3    64 Jeff Behrens         59 Gladstone          MO 1:41:46 
    4    78 Jim Lynde            59 Overland Park      KS 1:44:32 
    5   111 Bob Wenger           56 Topeka             KS 1:53:41 
    6   113 Maurice Flynn        55 Abilene            KS 1:54:21 
    7   197 Allen Smelser        56 McLouth            KS 2:13:19 
    8   237 James Lasseter       56 Topeka             KS 2:29:04 
    9   256 Bill Dalton          57 Kansas City        MO 2:44:51 
   10   270 Mark Landry          58 Overland Park      KS 3:22:46 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   217 Sharon Wenger        55 Topeka             KS 2:17:35 
    2   257 Judy Dalton          58 Kansas City        MO 2:45:45 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    51 Tom Snook            60 Cheney             KS 1:38:39 
    2    71 Michael Riche        60 Omaha              NE 1:43:38 
    3    80 Bob Cook             60 Overland Park      KS 1:45:45 
    4    86 Larry Cooper         64 Kansas City        MO 1:47:09 
    5    95 Gene Wee             60 Lawrence           KS 1:50:05 
    6   110 Rick Hogan           64 Leawood            KS 1:53:39 
    7   159 Fred Keiser          61 Wichita            KS 2:02:46 
    8   172 Bruce Filippi        63 Berryton           KS 2:05:26 
    9   174 Mark Marling         61 Topeka             KS 2:06:04 
   10   202 Terry Nelson         61 Kansas City        MO 2:13:47 
   11   205 Steve Huff           61 St. Joseph         MO 2:15:18 
   12   206 Timothy Byrnes       62 Wichita            KS 2:15:27 
   13   230 Skip Dibble          62 Topeka             KS 2:23:48 
   14   236 Bob Szakal           63 Kannopolis         NC 2:27:54 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   195 Susan Robinette      63 Shawnee            KS 2:12:44 
    2   212 Donna Romans         61 Kansas City        MO 2:16:30 
    3   239 Barbara Jahn         60 Vincent            OH 2:32:03 
    4   255 Paula Labart         60 Kansas City        MO 2:44:34 
    5   260 Diana Bahr           62 Leavenworth        KS 2:56:18 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    93 Larry Kietzman       65 Topeka             KS 1:49:29 
    2   127 Wally Brawner        69 Tonganoxie         KS 1:57:49 
    3   143 Dale Channel         68 Rossville          KS 2:00:19 
    4   201 Don Anderson         65 Ottertail          MN 2:13:27 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   261 Verna Troutman       65 Blue Springs       MO 2:56:45 
 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   210 Kent Mitchell        75 Lenexa             KS 2:15:57 
    2   218 Frank Weinhold       71 Topeka             KS 2:18:54 
    3   259 Louis Joline         76 Lake Tapawingo     MO 2:53:29 
 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   251 Ann Nelson           73 Westwood Hills     KS 2:37:34 
    2   263 Carolyn Mitchell     72 Lenexa             KS 2:58:36 

OVERALL RESULTS

                                                   
PLACE NAME                CITY            ST AGE S TIME    
===== =================== =============== == === = ======= 
    1 Skyler Delmott      Emporia         KS  20 M 1:12:29 
    2 Kory Cool           Manhattan       KS  21 M 1:16:04 
    3 Asher Delmott       Emporia         KS  18 M 1:16:16 
    4 Brock Ternes        Emporia         KS  22 M 1:17:43 
    5 Ryan Hahn           Berryton        KS  19 M 1:18:19 
    6 Andrew Wayman       Emporia         KS  18 M 1:19:53 
    7 Ken Moran           Kansas City     MO  39 M 1:21:13 
    8 Mark Carey          Rochester       MN  37 M 1:22:19 
    9 Brett Rinehart      Ottawa          KS  27 M 1:22:52 
   10 Robert Schmidt      Lawrence        KS  21 M 1:23:26 
   11 Scott McVey         Lawrence        KS  30 M 1:24:53 
   12 Chris Nichols       Leawood         KS  47 M 1:25:09 
   13 Aaron Pope          Topeka          KS  17 M 1:25:21 
   14 Kyle Bolick         Derby           KS  41 M 1:25:43 
   15 John Tripp          Omaha           NE  29 M 1:28:00 
   16 Keith Long          Beaumont        KS  51 M 1:28:01 
   17 Tyler Gill          Lawrence        KS  32 M 1:28:09 
   18 Craig Compton       Derby           KS  15 M 1:28:12 
   19 Kevin Lemasters     Topeka          KS  39 M 1:28:30 
   20 Bo Jones            Topeka          KS  41 M 1:28:48 
   21 Leo Becenti         Lawrence        KS  21 M 1:29:03 
   22 Tim Willingham      Topeka          KS  38 M 1:29:07 
   23 Terry Criss         Salina          KS  46 M 1:29:26 
   24 Art Menke           Prairie Village KS  36 M 1:29:44 
   25 Brendon Jenks       Prairie Village KS  40 M 1:30:50 
   26 Brian Daldorph      Lawrence        KS  51 M 1:31:30 
   27 Gordon Winslow      Manhattan       KS  24 M 1:31:44 
   28 Kendall Hughes      Smithville      MO  47 M 1:31:58 
   29 Matt Gordon         Manhattan       KS  24 M 1:32:25 
   30 Neal Farron         Topeka          KS  48 M 1:32:34 
   31 Bradley Rhoden      Topeka          KS  56 M 1:32:36 
   32 John Livingston     Ames            IA  37 M 1:32:46 
   33 Chris Nyberg        Lawrence        KS  41 M 1:33:13 
   34 Daniel Gilbert      Lone Jack       MO  15 M 1:33:15 
   35 Sean Feehan         Pleasant Hill   MO  19 M 1:33:16 
   36 Mark Elliott        Auburn          KS  45 M 1:33:31 
   37 Tim Borchers        Topeka          KS  40 M 1:34:06 
   38 Aaron Riggs         Buhler          KS  15 M 1:34:29 
   39 Aaron Braun         Topeka          KS  14 M 1:34:37 
   40 Luke Wiens          Topeka          KS  28 M 1:34:55 
   41 Chris Boos          Prairie Village KS  34 M 1:35:58 
   42 Clayton Scholler    Wichita         KS  19 M 1:36:14 
   43 Christopher Steil   Lenexa          KS  23 M 1:36:18 
   44 Ken Beach           Raytown         MO  56 M 1:36:22 
   45 Rob Gill            Lawrence        KS  31 M 1:36:42 
   46 Kyle Sieve          Topeka          KS  17 M 1:36:49 
   47 Jay O'Neill         Winchester      KS  54 M 1:37:17 
   48 Michael White       Salina          KS  54 M 1:37:30 
   49 Dave Krishock       Manhattan       KS  49 M 1:38:09 
   50 Kent Lathrop        Topeka          KS  47 M 1:38:30 
   51 Tom Snook           Cheney          KS  60 M 1:38:39 
   52 Lucas Towne         Fort Riley      KS  35 M 1:38:55 
   53 Daniel Elliott      Auburn          KS  17 M 1:39:12 
   54 Dan Murphy          Smithville      MO  42 M 1:39:29 
   55 Steven Waruhiu      Hesston         KS  17 M 1:39:34 
   56 David Leib          Wichita         KS  44 M 1:39:39 
   57 Dennis Shriver      Liberty         MO  33 M 1:39:50 
   58 Lezlee Jones        Topeka          KS  38 F 1:39:56 
   59 Drew Rickabaugh     Topeka          KS  22 M 1:40:17 
   60 Brian Connor        Topeka          KS  46 M 1:40:29 
   61 Bradley Garstang    Liberty         MO  34 M 1:40:34 
   62 Ben Appel           Buhler          KS  19 M 1:40:40 
   63 Keith Canatsey      Wichita         KS  36 M 1:41:46 
   64 Jeff Behrens        Gladstone       MO  59 M 1:41:46 
   65 Marla Rhoden        Topeka          KS  53 F 1:42:00 
   66 Daniel Lappin       Prairie Village KS  17 M 1:42:08 
   67 Moises Jimenez      Manhattan       KS  24 M 1:42:30 
   68 Paul Boone          Lawrence        KS  43 M 1:42:30 
   69 Sean Slaughter      Lansing         KS  36 M 1:42:57 
   70 Craig Schmitt       Smithville      MO  44 M 1:43:13 
   71 Michael Riche       Omaha           NE  60 M 1:43:38 
   72 Patrick Gomez       Topeka          KS  45 M 1:43:45 
   73 Debbie Pryor        Topeka          KS  34 F 1:44:01 
   74 Leslie Curley       Topeka          KS  39 F 1:44:04 
   75 Keith Dowell        Lawrence        KS  54 M 1:44:11 
   76 Emily Wagemaker     Topeka          KS  13 F 1:44:15 
   77 Kurt Schueler       Lawrence        KS  41 M 1:44:15 
   78 Jim Lynde           Overland Park   KS  59 M 1:44:32 
   79 Stfano Pettinella   Topeka          KS  44 M 1:44:53 
   80 Bob Cook            Overland Park   KS  60 M 1:45:45 
   81 Samuel Napolitan    Overland Park   KS  39 M 1:45:47 
   82 Loren Zook          Topeka          KS  41 M 1:46:51 
   83 Karl Gunnerson      Topeka          KS  53 M 1:47:01 
   84 Hunter Munns        Topeka          KS  44 M 1:47:02 
   85 Lisa Wells          Columbia        MO  45 F 1:47:05 
   86 Larry Cooper        Kansas City     MO  64 M 1:47:09 
   87 Robin Seele         Rossville       KS  49 M 1:47:39 
   88 Karen Hyde          Lawrence        KS  47 F 1:48:07 
   89 Rory Sharp          Manhattan       KS  21 M 1:48:27 
   90 Sean Finnie         Manhattan       KS  27 M 1:48:49 
   91 Jacob Morgan        Topeka          KS  15 M 1:49:06 
   92 Andy Sample         Topeka          KS  32 M 1:49:24 
   93 Larry Kietzman      Topeka          KS  65 M 1:49:29 
   94 Darcy Hamilton      Overland Park   KS  25 F 1:49:34 
   95 Gene Wee            Lawrence        KS  60 M 1:50:05 
   96 Adam Monaghan       Wichita         KS  25 M 1:50:13 
   97 Steven Wathke       Topeka          KS  40 M 1:50:16 
   98 Jessica Collins     Topeka          KS  27 F 1:50:50 
   99 Kathleen Johnson    Shawnee         KS  52 F 1:51:02 
  100 Les Wilkerson       Holton          KS  37 M 1:51:06 
  101 Mark Lussier        Manhattan       KS  24 M 1:51:07 
  102 Becky Collins       Topeka          KS  28 F 1:51:33 
  103 Jeffrey Lambert     Buhler          KS  15 M 1:51:41 
  104 Stan Wood           Shawnee         KS  46 M 1:51:47 
  105 Marty Pape          Olathe          KS  52 M 1:51:48 
  106 Kurt Brundage       Wichita         KS  29 M 1:52:25 
  107 Rebecca Smith       Blue Springs    MO  40 F 1:52:27 
  108 Dina Myers          Leawood         KS  42 F 1:52:44 
  109 Molly Mcvey         Lawrence        KS  29 F 1:53:23 
  110 Rick Hogan          Leawood         KS  64 M 1:53:39 
  111 Bob Wenger          Topeka          KS  56 M 1:53:41 
  112 Jason Potts         Kansas City     MO  33 M 1:54:12 
  113 Maurice Flynn       Abilene         KS  55 M 1:54:21 
  114 Raymond Lundin      Topeka          KS  48 M 1:55:06 
  115 Kevin Mc Farland    Mission         KS  41 M 1:55:07 
  116 John Dunham         Lawrence        KS  47 M 1:55:17 
  117 Marilyn Lappin      Prairie Village KS  45 F 1:55:29 
  118 Aaron Williams      Smithville      MO  30 M 1:56:05 
  119 Cody Wingfield      Topeka          KS  20 M 1:56:06 
  120 Dee Boeck           Lawrence        KS  59 F 1:56:12 
  121 Korey Stillion      Manhattan       KS  37 M 1:56:50 
  122 Tanya Molleker      Valley Center   KS  28 F 1:56:55 
  123 Danyel McGaughey    Lindsborg       KS  24 F 1:57:23 
  124 Steve McGaughey     Lindsborg       KS  49 M 1:57:23 
  125 Cathy Casto         Overland Park   KS  47 F 1:57:40 
  126 Alexandria Morrisse Holton          KS  27 F 1:57:44 
  127 Wally Brawner       Tonganoxie      KS  69 M 1:57:49 
  128 Jeff Brandau        Topeka          KS  53 M 1:57:55 
  129 Robert Bidwell      Topeka          KS  32 M 1:57:56 
  130 Martin Kennedy      Topeka          KS  51 M 1:57:59 
  131 Jan Bolick          Derby           KS  40 F 1:58:11 
  132 Elaine Chavez       Wichita         KS  48 F 1:58:11 
  133 Joe Birchmeier      Milford         KS  44 M 1:58:21 
  134 Randy Wheeler       Topeka          KS  41 M 1:58:31 
  135 Bob Sample          Topeka          KS  52 M 1:58:47 
  136 Chris Lipp          Topeka          KS  30 M 1:58:57 
  137 John Deitrich       Holton          KS  49 M 1:59:03 
  138 Chris Polsak        Overland Park   KS  29 M 1:59:34 
  139 Brad Bishop         Kansas City     MO  23 M 1:59:37 
  140 Connie Fitzpatrick  Hutchinson      KS  17 F 1:59:43 
  141 Daniel Shaughnessy  Topeka          KS  38 M 1:59:54 
  142 Evie Deitrich       Holton          KS  49 F 2:00:07 
  143 Dale Channel        Rossville       KS  68 M 2:00:19 
  144 Jeff Wells          Columbia        MO  50 M 2:00:24 
  145 Jay Henning         Fort Riley      KS  37 M 2:00:29 
  146 Harry Matthews      Olathe          KS  50 M 2:00:35 
  147 Marti Wickham       Manhattan       KS  43 F 2:00:52 
  148 Steven Buckley      Auburn          KS  41 M 2:00:54 
  149 Amber Gates         El Dorado       KS  28 F 2:00:55 
  150 Nickolas Brown      Smithville      MO  49 M 2:01:01 
  151 Lance Kolie         Bates City      MO  36 M 2:01:05 
  152 Diane Carabello     Leawood         KS  49 F 2:01:06 
  153 Donna Spoonemore    Hillsboro       KS  46 F 2:01:55 
  154 Megan Webb          Manhattan       KS  28 F 2:02:04 
  155 Rosemary Wilkerson  Holton          KS  41 F 2:02:09 
  156 Amber Markey        Lawrence        KS  21 F 2:02:17 
  157 Michael Haines      Lawrence        KS  25 M 2:02:18 
  158 Anita Roberts       Overland Park   KS  39 F 2:02:30 
  159 Fred Keiser         Wichita         KS  61 M 2:02:46 
  160 Sarah Underwood     Lawrence        KS  26 F 2:03:28 
  161 Sara Treleven       Lawrence        KS  24 F 2:03:28 
  162 Katherine Rhaesa    Hutchinson      KS  25 F 2:03:37 
  163 Chris Kalberg       Overland Park   KS  37 M 2:03:43 
  164 Erin Trejo          Manhattan       KS  25 F 2:03:54 
  165 Adam Arensdorf      Topeka          KS  33 M 2:03:58 
  166 Terri Herrmann      Overland Park   KS  53 F 2:04:21 
  167 Susan Young         Lawrence        KS  44 F 2:04:55 
  168 Brian Lappin        Prairie Village KS  45 M 2:04:56 
  169 Ron Andrick         Topeka          KS  49 M 2:05:10 
  170 Mark Ediger         Topeka          KS  47 M 2:05:14 
  171 Ellen Jensen        Lawrence        KS  41 F 2:05:21 
  172 Bruce Filippi       Berryton        KS  63 M 2:05:26 
  173 Sarah Bergkamp      Lawrence        KS  18 F 2:06:03 
  174 Mark Marling        Topeka          KS  61 M 2:06:04 
  175 Michael Kerr        Broomfield      CO  36 M 2:06:11 
  176 Mary Viveros        Kansas City     MO  51 F 2:06:40 
  177 David Pollak        Overland Park   KS  36 M 2:06:43 
  178 Brent Hall          Topeka          KS  29 M 2:07:11 
  179 Michelle Weinbaum   Manhattan       KS  24 M 2:07:16 
  180 Jason Lehnherr      Topeka          KS  35 M 2:07:53 
  181 Roger Hederstedt    Salina          KS  51 M 2:08:41 
  182 Melody Tran         Wichita         KS  18 F 2:08:57 
  183 Matthew Ernst       Kansas City     MO  47 M 2:09:20 
  184 Gilbert Garcia      Topeka          KS  41 M 2:09:40 
  185 Willie Lambert      Topeka          KS  46 M 2:09:53 
  186 Amy Fitzpatrick     Hutchinson      KS  16 F 2:10:07 
  187 Frederick Menninger Topeka          KS  51 M 2:11:01 
  188 Gary Walker         Blue Springs    MO  52 M 2:11:04 
  189 David Bright        Blue Springs    MO  43 M 2:11:04 
  190 Cynthia Dunham      Lawrence        KS  46 F 2:11:05 
  191 Dennis Lake         Topeka          KS  30 M 2:11:25 
  192 Dion Lake           Topeka          KS  27 M 2:11:35 
  193 Rachelle Bartel     Topeka          KS  38 F 2:11:53 
  194 Rick Strecker       Topeka          KS  50 M 2:12:36 
  195 Susan Robinette     Shawnee         KS  63 F 2:12:44 
  196 John Hamon          Mclouth         KS  39 M 2:13:19 
  197 Allen Smelser       Mcclouth        KS  56 M 2:13:19 
  198 Dawn Hull           Manhattan       KS  27 F 2:13:25 
  199 Chris Hull          Manhattan       KS  27 M 2:13:26 
  200 Stacey Demitros     Omaha           NE  31 F 2:13:26 
  201 Don Anderson        Ottertail       MN  65 M 2:13:27 
  202 Terry Nelson        Kansas City     MO  61 M 2:13:47 
  203 Ryan Mc Camy        Prairie Village KS  36 M 2:15:05 
  204 Robert Story        Topeka          KS  24 M 2:15:08 
  205 Steve Huff          St. Joseph      MO  61 M 2:15:18 
  206 Timothy Byrnes      Wichita         KS  62 M 2:15:27 
  207 Katina Barney       Wamego          KS  32 F 2:15:35 
  208 Anne Domonoske      Lawrence        KS  27 F 2:15:35 
  209 Aaron Avery         Manhattan       KS  19 M 2:15:40 
  210 Kent Mitchell       Lenexa          KS  75 M 2:15:57 
  211 Cheryl Haefele      Topeka          KS  47 F 2:16:02 
  212 Donna Romans        Kansas City     MO  61 F 2:16:30 
  213 Paul Beadles        Emporia         KS  28 M 2:16:34 
  214 Michelle Terry      Tecumseh        KS  41 F 2:16:42 
  215 Rick Hartigan       St Joseph       MO  52 M 2:16:52 
  216 Richard Wilson      Overland Park   KS  41 M 2:17:08 
  217 Sharon Wenger       Topeka          KS  55 F 2:17:35 
  218 Frank Weinhold      Topeka          KS  71 M 2:18:54 
  219 Karen Carlo         Wichita         KS  34 F 2:19:26 
  220 Sarah Larison       Holton          KS  30 F 2:19:37 
  221 Susan Gunnerson     Topeka          KS  43 F 2:20:42 
  222 Raquel Langley      Newton          KS  38 F 2:21:00 
  223 Dan Bartels         Topeka          KS  40 M 2:21:12 
  224 Frank Male          Manhattan       KS  21 M 2:21:31 
  225 Jennifer Johnson    Lenexa          KS  35 F 2:21:54 
  226 Mike Ladd           Lenexa          KS  38 M 2:21:56 
  227 Todd Schell         Topeka          KS  43 M 2:22:19 
  228 Adam Lendt          Fort Riley      KS  26 M 2:23:33 
  229 Eric Johnson        Topeka          KS  28 M 2:23:44 
  230 Skip Dibble         Topeka          KS  62 M 2:23:48 
  231 Michael Docodcil    Crestview       FL  28 M 2:24:06 
  232 Mathew A.J. Henning Fort Riley      KS  15 M 2:25:10 
  233 Constance Tieghi    Lawrence        KS  38 F 2:25:43 
  234 Carlos Rodriguez    Wichita         KS  42 M 2:26:02 
  235 Lisa McAllister     Topeka          KS  40 F 2:26:28 
  236 Bob Szakal          Kannopolis      NC  63 M 2:27:54 
  237 James Lasseter      Topeka          KS  56 M 2:29:04 
  238 Paul Ramlow         Overland Park   KS  26 M 2:31:04 
  239 Barbara Jahn        Vincent         OH  60 F 2:32:03 
  240 Deshaun Carter      Belton          MO  33 M 2:32:23 
  241 Jason Velasco       Wichita         KS  29 M 2:33:34 
  242 Clayton Thorson     Manhattan       KS  22 M 2:33:37 
  243 Julia Roque         Manhattan       KS  22 F 2:33:37 
  244 Courtney Hodges     Overland Park   KS  25 F 2:33:59 
  245 Allie Stammer       Overland Park   KS  21 F 2:33:59 
  246 Roger Seematter     Marysville      KS  47 M 2:34:17 
  247 Joseph Anderson     Auburn          KS  28 M 2:34:35 
  248 Andy Sheley         Topeka          KS  36 M 2:36:51 
  249 Tom Jackson         Ottawa          KS  52 M 2:37:29 
  250 Michelle Jackson    Ottawa          KS  42 F 2:37:30 
  251 Ann Nelson          Westwood Hills  KS  73 F 2:37:34 
  252 Nicole Thomson      St. Joseph      MO  19 F 2:38:54 
  253 Steve Mitchell      Overland Park   KS  49 M 2:41:07 
  254 Bill Duckett        Wichita         KS  54 M 2:42:00 
  255 Paula Labart        Kansas City     MO  60 F 2:44:34 
  256 Bill Dalton         Kansas City     MO  57 M 2:44:51 
  257 Judy Dalton         Kansas City     MO  58 F 2:45:45 
  258 Colleen Mccoy       Westwood        KS  34 F 2:50:08 
  259 Louis Joline        Lake Tapawingo  MO  76 M 2:53:29 
  260 Diana Bahr          Leavenworth     KS  62 F 2:56:18 
  261 Verna Troutman      Blue Springs    MO  65 F 2:56:45 
  262 Elliott Levenson    Pittsburgh      PA  47 M 2:58:20 
  263 Carolyn Mitchell    Lenexa          KS  72 F 2:58:36 
  264 Karen Nicholson     Kansas City     MO  43 F 2:58:37 
  265 Amanda Carmen       Junction City   KS  31 F 3:02:09 
  266 Jenny Sands         Overland Park   KS  52 F 3:02:17 
  267 Breeanna Hansford   Topeka          KS  19 F 3:08:18 
  268 Dan De Foe          Blue Springs    MO  54 M 3:12:08 
  269 Lilly Blasť         Lincoln         NE  52 F 3:14:12 
  270 Mark Landry         Overland Park   KS  58 M 3:22:46